Singular

Plural

Nominative

[:]

:t [:t]

Accusative

[:], :n [:n]

:t [:t]

Genitive

:n [:n]

:iden [iden], :itten [itten]

Partitive

:t [:t]

:it [it]

Essive

:n [:n]

:in [in]

Translative

:ksi [:ksi]

:iksi [iksi]

Inessive

:ss [:ss]

:iss [iss]

Elative

:st [:st]

:ist [ist]

Illative

:hn [:hn]

:ihin [ihin]

Adessive

:ll [:ll]

:ill [ill]

Ablative

:lt [:lt]

:ilt [ilt]

Allative

:lle [:lle]

:ille [ille]

Abessive

:tt [:tt]

:itt [itt]

Comitative

 

:ineen [ine:n]

Instructive

 

:in [in]

Finnish Grammar   [Suomi] [English] [Deutsch] Valid HTML 4.01!
© 1999 - 2004 Panu Mkinen
Palaute - Feedback + pamakine@jyu.fi